Marino Bros. Welcome to our online store

Privacy Policy

At A&L Marino Nominees Pty Ltd we respect our customers' right to the privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are home delivery of groceries, subscription to our mailing list, or in-store competitions. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

A&L Marino Nominees Pty Ltd takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy personal information when it is no longer required. Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information.

How is your personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a credit card transaction we need your card number, and for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services if you have subscribed to our mailing list, or to contact you again if you have used our services previously, to see if we can again provide those services to you (for example we may mail out our Christmas Order Forms to previous Christmas Order customers). We do not send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

We do not provide your details to other organisations for any purpose.

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).

If you require access to your personal information, please e-mail us at orders@marinobros.com.au.

If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address), please email us at orders@marinobros.com.au so we can make the change.

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au/.

Welcome to our new online store! 

We here at Marino Bros thank all of our loyal customers for buying our fresh fruit and vegetables and we are proud to say that our home delivery service is here to stay.

All customers that would like to order our new bread and pasta meal range will need to place their orders 48 hours prior to scheduled delivery in order for us to have the fresh stock available for you.

PLEASE NOTE: As usual all orders over $50 will be eligible for FREE delivery. If you wish to have a cash on delivery option at checkout please contact Anthony via email at info@marinobros.com.au to be approved. 

ALL PICKUP CUSTOMERS from our warehouse can use the coupon 'PICKUP5' at checkout to automatically recieve a 5% discount on your order.

ALL BULK BUY customers can call or email us to recieve a discount.

Please browse and enjoy our new website and don't forget to leave us some feedback in customer notes.